Franklin Administration

Sara Sanders

Middle School Principal
217-351-3819

David Mast

Associate Ms Principal
217-351-3819

Tamika Gardner

Asst Middle Principal
217-351-3819

Elizabeth Barnett

Secretary/clerk
217-351-3819

Jeffery Buhnerkempe

Middle School Dean
217-351-3819

Lauren Schroeder

Secretary/clerk

Aimie Harris

Secretary/clerk

Vicky Jones

Secretary/clerk
217-351-3819

Franklin Staff

Evan Anderson Bliss
Middle School Teacher
Jeniece Baines
Middle School Teacher
Elizabeth Barnett
Secretary/clerk
Atalece Bird
Middle School Teacher
Matthew Black
Middle School Teacher
Ryan Bosch
Middle School Teacher
Janet Briggs
Special Education Teacher
Jeanette Brosam
Instructional Specialist
Michael Brown
Middle School Teacher
Christopher Brunson
Middle School Teacher
Jeffery Buhnerkempe
Middle School Dean
Blanca Bustos
Middle School Teacher
Charles Butts
Aide
Heather Cameron
Middle School Teacher
Steven Carmon
Custodian
David Collins
Middle School Teacher
Joy Cordes
Middle School Teacher
Tiffany Curry
Cafeteria
Teneka Douglas
Aide
Torance Douse
Middle School Teacher
Nathan Epton
Guidance Counselor
Robert Fender
Custodian
Monique Fisher
Cafeteria
Samuel Flowers
Middle School Teacher
Katrina Flynn
Social Worker
Lisa Foley
Aide
Ranece Fondia
Hall Monitor
Mark Freedman
Middle School Teacher
Nina Frye
Middle School Teacher
Tamika Gardner
Asst Middle Principal
Myra Gillespie
Psychologist
Breeman Golden
Cafeteria
Danielle Gray
Guidance Counselor
Angela Hankes
Middle School Teacher
Aimie Harris
Secretary/clerk
Nicholas Henthorn
Special Education Teacher
Mary Higgs
Middle School Teacher
Kevin Hobbs
Aide
Adrielle Horcher
Middle School Teacher
Kathleen Hughes
Speech/language Pathologist
Eric Immke
Special Education Teacher
Brittany Immormino
Middle School Teacher
Matthew Jodino
Middle School Teacher
Ayanna Jones
Aide
Vicky Jones
Secretary/clerk
Tracey Jones
Middle School Teacher
Candice Jones
Cafeteria
Ju Hyun Kim
Middle School Teacher
Abigail Krows
Special Education Teacher
Kayla Leitschuh
Librarian/media Specialist
David Mast
Associate Ms Principal
Barbara Mcgrath
Middle School Teacher
Kristin Monahan
Guidance Counselor
Mitchell Moore
Hall Monitor
Barbara Morse
Interpreter
Kristy Mrozek
Middle School Teacher
Andrew Oh
Middle School Teacher
Rickey Parks
Non Cert Student Support Misc
Kimberly Pease
Cafeteria
Joseph Pickell
Middle School Teacher
Joe Pittenger
Special Education Teacher
Georgia Powell
Special Education Teacher
Brian Rosten
Middle School Teacher
Sara Sanders
Middle School Principal
Kimberly Saveley
Middle School Teacher
Lauren Schroeder
Secretary/clerk
Rashod Seaton
Middle School Teacher
Robyn Smith
Aide
Michael Sorice
Aide
Jasmine Spotts
Special Education Teacher
Staci Starkweather
Special Education Teacher
Paul Suh
Middle School Teacher
Heather Taake
Middle School Teacher
Amandy Taake
Middle School Teacher
Christine Taber
Middle School Teacher
Robert Thomas
Custodian
Katherine Thomas-Stagg
Mentor Volunteer Coordinator
Morgan Trajkovich
Middle School Teacher
Juanita Truax
Special Education Teacher
Kathrn Vanhootegem
Middle School Teacher
Elizabeth Viselli
Middle School Teacher
Sarah Wallace
Middle School Teacher
Tyler Wheeler
Aide
Leah Wicks
Middle School Teacher
Lynn Wingard
Middle School Teacher
Amanda Wise
Middle School Teacher
Cristina Wolfe
Middle School Teacher
Sandy Wu
Middle School Teacher
Elizabeth Ziemer
Interpreter