Franklin Administration

Sara Sanders

Middle School Principal
217-351-3819

David Mast

Associate Ms Principal
217-351-3819

Tamika Gardner

Middle School Dean
217-351-3819

Jeffery Buhnerkempe

Asst Middle Principal
217-351-3819

Elizabeth Barnett

Secretary/clerk
217-351-3819

Aimie Harris

Secretary/clerk

Vicky Jones

Secretary/clerk
217-351-3819

Franklin Staff

Evan Anderson Bliss
Middle School Teacher
Jeniece Baines
Middle School Teacher
Elizabeth Barnett
Secretary/clerk
Matthew Black
Middle School Teacher
Ryan Bosch
Middle School Teacher
Janet Briggs
Special Education Teacher
Jeanette Brosam
Instructional Specialist
Michael Brown
Middle School Teacher
Christopher Brunson
Middle School Teacher
Jeffery Buhnerkempe
Asst Middle Principal
Blanca Bustos
Middle School Teacher
Charles Butts
Aide
Heather Cameron
Middle School Teacher
Steven Carmon
Custodian
David Collins
Middle School Teacher
Melanie Demma
Middle School Teacher
Torance Douse
Middle School Teacher
Nathan Epton
Guidance Counselor
Robert Fender
Custodian
Monique Fisher
Cafeteria
Samuel Flowers
Middle School Teacher
Katrina Flynn
Social Worker
Lisa Foley
Aide
Ranece Fondia
Hall Monitor
Mark Freedman
Middle School Teacher
Tamika Gardner
Middle School Dean
Myra Gillespie
Psychologist
Breeman Golden
Cafeteria
Catherine Goslin
Special Education Teacher
Danielle Gray
Guidance Counselor
Angela Hankes
Middle School Teacher
Aimie Harris
Secretary/clerk
Nicholas Henthorn
Special Education Teacher
Lawrence Hermosillo
Middle School Teacher
Mary Higgs
Middle School Teacher
Kathleen Hughes
Speech/language Pathologist
Eric Immke
Special Education Teacher
Ayanna Jones
Aide
Vicky Jones
Secretary/clerk
Tracey Jones
Middle School Teacher
Candice Jones
Cafeteria
Susan Kim
Aide
Ju Hyun Kim
Middle School Teacher
Abigail Krows
Special Education Teacher
Shelley Krumwiede
Nurse
Kayla Leitschuh
Librarian/media Specialist
Paige Lloyd
Middle School Teacher
Shontelle Mapson
Middle School Teacher
David Mast
Associate Ms Principal
Nathan Mccallum
Middle School Teacher
Barbara Mcgrath
Middle School Teacher
Jeniece Mitchell
Middle School Teacher
Kristin Monahan
Guidance Counselor
Barbara Morse
Interpreter
Kristy Mrozek
Middle School Teacher
Matthew Neaville
Hall Monitor
Anna Nelson
Aide
Suzanne Newman
Middle School Teacher
Andrew Oh
Middle School Teacher
Rickey Parks
Non Cert Student Support Misc
Kimberly Pease
Cafeteria
Joseph Pickell
Middle School Teacher
Joe Pittenger
Special Education Teacher
Georgia Powell
Special Education Teacher
Brian Rosten
Middle School Teacher
Brittany Sanders
Aide
Sara Sanders
Middle School Principal
Kimberly Saveley
Middle School Teacher
Rashod Seaton
Middle School Teacher
Robyn Smith
Aide
Michael Sorice
Aide
Jasmine Spotts
Special Education Teacher
Staci Starkweather
Special Education Teacher
Paul Suh
Middle School Teacher
Heather Taake
Middle School Teacher
Amandy Taake
Middle School Teacher
Christine Taber
Middle School Teacher
Whitley Tate
Aide
Robert Thomas
Custodian
Katherine Thomas-Stagg
Mentor Volunteer Coordinator
Morgan Trajkovich
Middle School Teacher
Kathrn Vanhootegem
Middle School Teacher
Elizabeth Viselli
Middle School Teacher
Sarah Wallace
Middle School Teacher
Stephen Whiteley
Middle School Teacher
Leah Wicks
Middle School Teacher
Chandra Williams
Secretary/clerk
Lynn Wingard
Middle School Teacher
Amanda Wise
Middle School Teacher
Cristina Wolfe
Middle School Teacher