Franklin Administration

Sara Sanders

Middle School Principal
217-351-3819

David Mast

Associate Ms Principal
217-351-3819

Tamika Gardner

Middle School Dean
217-351-3819

Elizabeth Barnett

Secretary/clerk
217-351-3819

Jeffery Buhnerkempe

Asst Middle Principal
217-351-3819

Vicky Jones

Secretary/clerk
217-351-3819

Franklin Staff

Martina Anderson
Cafeteria
Evan Anderson Bliss
Middle School Teacher
Elizabeth Barnett
Secretary/clerk
Suzanne Berkes
Middle School Teacher
Ryan Bosch
Middle School Teacher
Janet Briggs
Special Education Teacher
Jeanette Brosam
Instructional Specialist
Michael Brown
Middle School Teacher
Christopher Brunson
Instructional Specialist
Jeffery Buhnerkempe
Asst Middle Principal
Blanca Bustos
Middle School Teacher
Charles Butts
Aide
Heather Cameron
Middle School Teacher
Steven Carmon
Custodian
Lucy Christianson
Middle School Teacher
Stephanie Clifton
Interpreter
David Collins
Middle School Teacher
Melanie Demma
Middle School Teacher
Talisha Dorsey
Aide
Darwin Ellis
Hall Monitor
Nathan Epton
Guidance Counselor
Rane Faulkner
Custodian
Robert Fender
Custodian
Monique Fisher
Cafeteria
Samuel Flowers
Middle School Teacher
Kelsey Floyd
Nurse
Katrina Flynn
Social Worker
Lisa Foley
Aide
Ranece Fondia
Hall Monitor
Mark Freedman
Middle School Teacher
Tamika Gardner
Middle School Dean
Myra Gillespie
Psychologist
Breeman Golden
Cafeteria
Catherine Goslin
Special Education Teacher
Danielle Gray
Guidance Counselor
Jasmine Henderson
Middle School Teacher
Nicholas Henthorn
Special Education Teacher
Mary Higgs
Middle School Teacher
Kathleen Hughes
Speech/language Pathologist
Eric Immke
Special Education Teacher
Tracey Jones
Middle School Teacher
Vicky Jones
Secretary/clerk
Susan Kim
Aide
Abigail Krows
Special Education Teacher
Kayla Leitschuh
Librarian/media Specialist
Katie Lessaris
Middle School Teacher
Amber Lewis
Aide
Ashley Livingood
Middle School Teacher
Paige Lloyd
Middle School Teacher
Jason Maddux
Middle School Teacher
Shontelle Mapson
Middle School Teacher
David Mast
Associate Ms Principal
Nathan Mccallum
Middle School Teacher
Barbara Mcgrath
Middle School Teacher
Jeniece Mitchell
Middle School Teacher
Kristin Monahan
Guidance Counselor
Barbara Morse
Interpreter
Kristy Mrozek
Middle School Teacher
Suzanne Newman
Coordinator
Virginia O'bryan
Cafeteria
Rickey Parks
Non Cert Student Support Misc
Kimberly Pease
Cafeteria
Joseph Pickell
Middle School Teacher
Joe Pittenger
Special Education Teacher
Georgia Powell
Special Education Teacher
Suzanne Price-Christenson
Middle School Teacher
Iracema Quintero
Middle School Teacher
Brian Rosten
Middle School Teacher
Sara Sanders
Middle School Principal
Brittany Sanders
Aide
Kimberly Saveley
Middle School Teacher
Gillian Seals
Middle School Teacher
Rashod Seaton
Middle School Teacher
Robyn Smith
Aide
Daniel Sohn
Middle School Teacher
Jasmine Spotts
Special Education Teacher
Staci Starkweather
Special Education Teacher
Paul Suh
Middle School Teacher
Christine Taber
Middle School Teacher
Whitney Tatman
Secretary/clerk
Katherine Thomas-Stagg
Mentor Volunteer Coordinator
Morgan Trajkovich
Middle School Teacher
Kathryn Vanhootegem
Middle School Teacher
Elizabeth Viselli
Middle School Teacher
Sarah Wallace
Middle School Teacher
Stephen Whiteley
Middle School Teacher
Leah Wicks
Middle School Teacher
Chandra Williams
Secretary/clerk
Lynn Wingard
Middle School Teacher
Anthony Wirth
Middle School Teacher
Amanda Wise
Middle School Teacher
Cristina Wolfe
Middle School Teacher